MX235

FINAL QUALIFYING STANDINGS
MX235

1. Justin Cyrnek – 4.583 @ 159.17
2. Tim Hendricks – 4.668 @ 150.60
3. Dan Saitz – 4.796 @ 153.63
4. Philip Reichardt – 4.803 @ 142.28
5. Vince Franks – 4.814 @ 147.94
6. Corey Stephens – 4.847 @ 144.36
7. Steve Richards – 4.866 @ 146.50
8. Eric Stubbs – 4.883 @ 149.58
9. Brandon Harvel – 4.931 @ 142.81
10. Chris Watkins – 4.960 @ 153.32
11. JoLee Manning – 4.995 @ 144.58
12. Matthew Lunsford – 5.041 @ 144.97
13. Rich Frost – 5.136 @ 141.12
14. Donnie Branham – 5.194 @ 145.00
15. Mikie Smith – 5.331 @ 131.82
16. Ryan Surrett – 5.438 @ 147.78
17. Zack Novak – 5.500 @ 122.80
18. Billy Kruck – 5.654 @ 131.66
19. Brad West – 5.673 @ 123.68
20. Rudy Sanzottera – 5.766 @ 125.67
21. Scott Cooper – 5.819 @ 122.66
22. Jimmy French – 6.300 @ 123.71
23. Brandon Carter – 11.301 @ 103.81


ROUND 1 OF ELIMINATIONS

Rich Frost (4.900 @ 147.68) defeated Rudy Sanzottera (5.690 @ 127.92)
Tim Hendricks (4.677 @ 149.76) on a competition bye.
Brad West (5.425 @ 126.19) defeated Donnie Branham (9.157 @ 70.02)
Philip Reichardt (4.844 @ 142.57) on a competition bye.
Steve Richards (4.917 @ 146.67) on a competition bye.
Brandon Harvel (5.103 @ 139.18) on a competition bye.
Eric Stubbs (4.906 @ 149.36) on a competition bye.
Vince Franks (4.836 @ 147.76) on a competition bye.
Ryan Surrett (4.947 @ 149.30) defeated Zack Novak (5.318 @ 135.29)
Justin Cyrnek (5.102 @ 151.78) on a competition bye.
JoLee Manning (5.107 @ 143.06) defeated Jimmy French (6.335 @ 112.73)
Corey Stephens (4.822 @ 143.70) on a competition bye.
Mikie Smith (5.304 @ 133.28) defeated Billy Kruck (7.876 @ 134.75)
Scott Cooper (11.477 @ 76.45) defeated Matthew Lunsford (Broke)


ROUND 2 OF ELIMINATIONS

Philip Reichardt (4.824 @ 142.64) defeated Rich Frost (6.898 @ 95.70)
Tim Hendricks (4.679 @ 149.91) defeated Mikie Smith (5.339 @ 133.71)
Vince Franks (5.100 @ 144.60) defeated Scott Cooper (9.664 @ 58.26)
Eric Stubbs (4.920 @ 149.33) defeated Brandon Harvel (6.211 @ 137.81)
Justin Cyrnek (4.669 @ 156.86) defeated Ryan Surrett (56.829 @ 25.12)
Corey Stephens (4.757 @ 146.08) defeated JoLee Manning (5.776 @ 143.84)
Steve Richards (5.325 @ 121.77) on a competition bye.
Brad West (6.141 @ 83.36) on a competition bye.


ROUND 3 OF ELIMINATIONS

Vince Franks (4.860 @ 147.55) defeated Philip Reichardt (4.877 @ 142.15)
Tim Hendricks (4.809 @ 149.48) defeated Steve Richards (4.975 @ 144.52)
Eric Stubbs (4.889 @ 149.22) defeated Justin Cyrnek (4.709 @ 156.92)
Corey Stephens (4.793 @ 145.86) defeated Brad West (5.405 @ 126.39)


SEMI-FINAL ROUND OF ELIMINATIONS

Tim Hendricks (4.685 @ 149.10) defeated Corey Stephens (4.797 @ 144.43)
Vince Franks (4.832 @ 147.62) defeated Eric Stubbs (4.878 @ 149.10)


FINAL ROUND OF ELIMINATIONS

Tim Hendricks (4.744 @ 149.66) defeated Vince Franks (4.796 @ 148.40)


Low ET of the Weekend: Justin Cyrnek (4.583)
Top MPH of the Weekend: Justin Cyrnek (159.17 mph)

The man of the weekend performance wise was Justin Cyrnek in his mod motor powered Ford Mustang built by Larry Jeffers Race Cars. Cyrnek suffered a tough holeshot loss in the quarter-finals against Eric Stubbs, ending his weekend just a few rounds shorter than hoped for.