7.00 Index, Throwdown

FINAL ELIMINATIONS FOR THURSDAY THROWDOWN
7.00 Index


ROUND 1 OF ELIMINATIONS

Chris Smyer (7.132 @ 95.37) defeated a red-lighting Brandon Jones (7.637 @ 97.33)
Trey Williams (7.033 @ 95.48) defeated Slack Martin (7.048 @ 99.16)
TJ Jumper (7.042 @ 94.22) defeated Patrick Deckard (7.096 @ 100.14)
Brent Roper (6.995 @ 97.45) defeated Mickey Smith (6.939 @ 100.83)
Rob Tiedt (7.006 @ 98.34) defeated Wes Loftin (6.333 @ 89.87)
Clay Combs (7.211 @ 102.73) defeated a red-lighting Kenny Ford (6.955 @ 94.36)
Kelly Anderson (7.079 @ 92.93) defeated Ryan Morgan (7.145 @ 95.46)
Troy Poindexter (7.085 @ 89.26) defeated Eddie Nunley (7.036 @ 93.29)
Jason Hennessy (7.017 @ 107.23) defeated Ron Minton (7.039 @ 93.07)
Clint Owen (7.097 @ 94.65) defeated Tim Combs (7.186 @ 104.44)
Daniel Bledsoe (6.931 @ 99.92) defeated a red-lighting Robert Rodgers (6.979 @ 97.36)
Kris Willis (7.002 @ 95.63) defeated Barry Anderson (6.923 @ 101.39)
Bronson Childers (7.045 @ 102.49) defeated Eddie Scott (6.978 @ 93.78)
Sean Fleming (7.064 @ 94.85) defeated Woody Privett (7.030 @ 96.33)
Scott Wren (7.036 @ 95.48) defeated Chad Ragan (7.812 @ 96.84)
Tae Chappel (7.095 @ 95.75) defeated Bubba Maxx (7.057 @ 96.82)
David Smith (7.024 @ 96.40) defeated Bear Nichols (6.981 @ 96.32)
Ron Hollis (6.969 @ 96.98) defeated a red-lighting Brent Carver (6.960 @ 97.52)
Tyler Huckaby (7.075 @ 96.35) defeated Spencer Smith (7.128 @ 93.38)
Brock Taylor (7.074 @ 97.47) defeated Derek Rogers (7.153 @ 95.01)
Matthew Reed (7.170 @ 95.15) defeated Anthony Ireland (6.785 @ 93.32)
Rick Harless (6.971 @ 107.79) defeated Lance Pharr (6.958 @ 100.82)
Doug Howe (6.982 @ 98.77) defeated Cody Galbreath (6.836 @ 100.76)
Mike Rogers (7.013 @ 98.93) defeated Jesse Sherrell (7.047 @ 97.68)
Mark Weathers (7.099 @ 99.34) defeated Lance Byrd (7.265 @ 95.29)
Braden Taylor (6.976 @ 99.81) on a competition bye.


ROUND 2 OF ELIMINATIONS

TJ Jumper (7.045 @ 93.63) defeated Chris Smyer (7.046 @ 95.53)
Trey Williams (7.152 @ 90.09) defeated Rob Tiedt (7.343 @ 96.40)
Sean Fleming (7.049 @ 94.74) defeated Kelly Anderson (6.990 @ 97.40)
Braden Taylor (7.096 @ 98.20) defeated Scott Wren (Broke)
Brock Taylor (7.044 @ 101.80) defeated Jason Hennessy (7.039 @ 110.48)
David Smith (7.044 @ 93.10) defeated Clint Owen (7.082 @ 96.75)
Bronson Childers (7.009 @ 102.70) defeated Mike Rogers (6.987 @ 100.30)
Rick Harless (7.022 @ 99.64) defeated Ron Hollis (7.102 @ 92.67)
Matthew Reed (7.252 @ 93.68) defeated a red-lighting Tyler Huckaby (7.035 @ 101.11)
Clay Combs (7.251 @ 103.39) defeated a red-lighting Troy Poindexter (7.043 @ 95.34)
Doug Howe (7.023 @ 97.06) defeated Daniel Bledsoe (6.956 @ 99.74)
Brent Roper (7.077 @ 96.62) defeated a red-lighting Tae Chappel (7.089 @ 95.89)
Kris Willis (7.067 @ 95.99) defeated Mark Weathers (7.086 @ 97.79)


ROUND 3 OF ELIMINATIONS

Trey Williams (7.003 @ 96.80) defeated Sean Fleming (6.987 @ 97.05)
David Smith (7.025 @ 96.58) defeated Rick Harless (6.980 @ 105.24)
Doug Howe (7.022 @ 95.84) defeated Brock Taylor (7.018 @ 101.56)
Matthew Reed (7.106 @ 96.29) defeated Kris Willis (6.978 @ 95.73)
Clay Combs (7.276 @ 95.92) defeated Braden Taylor (7.209 @ 91.96)
TJ Jumper (7.018 @ 95.66) defeated Brent Roper (6.977 @ 99.34)
Bronson Childers (6.999 @ 103.14) on a competition bye.


ROUND 4 OF ELIMINATIONS

TJ Jumper (7.078 @ 87.13) defeated Bronson Childers (7.423 @ 91.67)
David Smith (7.013 @ 95.72) defeated Matthew Reed (7.046 @ 95.96)
Clay Combs (7.096 @ 106.09) defeated Doug Howe (6.996 @ 97.55)
Trey Williams (6.992 @ 95.49) on a competition bye.


SEMI-FINAL ROUND OF ELIMINATIONS

David Smith (7.015 @ 96.60) defeated Trey Williams (7.066 @ 96.18)
TJ Jumper (7.052 @ 93.51) defeated Clay Combs (7.130 @ 104.99)


FINAL ROUND OF ELIMINATIONS

David Smith (7.036 @ 93.25) defeated TJ Jumper (7.037 @ 94.84)