6.00 Index

FINAL QUALIFYING STANDINGS
6.00 Index

1. Rick Harless – 6.000 @ 113.92
2. Angela McCary – 6.001 @ 125.29
3. James Fullerton – 6.001 @ 120.55
4. Daryl Cooper – 6.001 @ 114.83
5. Jackson Henderson – 6.001 @ 114.52
6. Larry Boardman II – 6.002 @ 128.15
7. Chris Muckleroy – 6.003 @ 123.59
8. Jim Lowder – 6.003 @ 112.93
9. Cody Holloway – 6.004 @ 115.48
10. Wes Loftin – 6.005 @ 114.90
11. Steve Helton – 6.005 @ 114.90
12. Kevin Blair – 6.007 @ 114.23
13. Jeff Rece – 6.008 @ 116.64
14. Daniel Ray – 6.008 @ 113.35
15. Tim Combs – 6.010 @ 114.57
16. Gary Barnhill – 6.010 @ 112.35
17. Jeremy Glidewell – 6.012 @ 126.42
18. Chris Blair – 6.012 @ 117.34
19. Jeff Ferguson – 6.013 @ 122.05
20. Aaron Boehmer – 6.013 @ 117.15
21. Avain Pritchard – 6.013 @ 113.48
22. Joey Nugent – 6.014 @ 106.50
23. Leonard Crawford – 6.015 @ 115.12
24. Charley Riddell – 6.016 @ 113.62
25. Jesse Bobo – 6.017 @ 117.49
26. Don Sperling – 6.022 @ 119.14
27. Roger Tagavilla – 6.022 @ 116.67
28. Frankie Radake – 6.024 @ 115.89
29. Jon Pickering – 6.024 @ 115.70
30. Brian Hackett – 6.025 @ 120.54
31. Jeremy Coffman – 6.025 @ 114.24
32. Kenny Ford – 6.027 @ 114.19
33. Billy Newbolt – 6.029 @ 119.00
34. Mike Crawley – 6.030 @ 111.82
35. Ken Hunter – 6.033 @ 125.92
36. Kevin Black – 6.040 @ 118.90
37. Tim Ballard – 6.050 @ 115.64
38. Tim Taylor – 6.052 @ 112.07
39. Sonny Reeves – 6.054 @ 113.44
40. Jim Howe, Sr. – 6.056 @ 117.27
41. Richard Hale – 6.056 @ 114.18
42. Jim Pydo – 6.063 @ 101.58
43. Gary Byrd – 6.065 @ 113.38
44. Dennis Hopkins – 6.066 @ 116.04
45. Billy Ray Atkinson – 6.068 @ 122.89
46. Byron Kinne – 6.089 @ 113.18
47. Cliff Hubbard – 6.098 @ 111.14
48. Mike Mackey – 6.108 @ 116.02
49. Danny Tellman – 6.110 @ 116.95
50. Johnny O’Daniel – 6.134 @ 111.75
51. James Rowlett – 6.142 @ 113.24
52. Josh Wisenbaker – 6.401 @ 105.40
53. Brent Sansoucie – 6.624 @ 113.16
54. Clay Combs – 6.989 @ 103.86
55. Mark Hackett – 5.986 @ 116.95
56. Luke Clay – 5.932 @ 116.71
57. Don Baskin – 5.373 @ 135.65


ROUND 1 OF ELIMINATIONS

Jackson Henderson (5.924 @ 115.49) on a competition bye.
Richard Hale (6.166 @ 99.84) defeated Charley Riddell (6.365 @ 107.69)
Josh Wisenbaker (6.896 @ 92.21) defeated Jeff Rece (22.206 @ 44.60)
Cody Holloway (6.043 @ 111.80) defeated a red-lighting Luke Clay (6.049 @ 111.15)
Brian Hackett (6.007 @ 121.02) defeated a red-lighting Ken Hunter (6.008 @ 123.22)
Jon Pickering (6.007 @ 113.74) defeated Kevin Black (5.985 @ 118.28)
Wes Loftin (6.011 @ 116.46) defeated a red-lighting Mark Hackett (5.991 @ 117.35)
Chris Blair (6.008 @ 116.45) defeated Cliff Hubbard (6.028 @ 115.74)
Don Sperling (6.645 @ 87.97) defeated Sonny Reeves (7.419 @ 110.95)
Roger Tagavilla (5.987 @ 120.97) defeated a red-lighting Tim Taylor (6.138 @ 111.34)
Aaron Boehmer (5.995 @ 117.60) defeated a red-lighting Billy Ray Atkinson (6.167 @ 122.43)
Larry Boardman II (6.052 @ 129.13) on a competition bye.
Angela McCary (6.014 @ 124.01) on a competition bye.
Chris Muckleroy (5.971 @ 122.85) on a competition bye.
Bryon Kinne (5.980 @ 115.58) defeated a red-lighting Jeff Ferguson (6.012 @ 122.50)
Joey Nugent (6.015 @ 106.74) defeated Gary Byrd (Broke)
Mike Crawley (5.997 @ 112.88) defeated Jeremy Coffman (5.989 @ 115.18)
Jim Pydo (5.919 @ 111.74) defeated a red-lighting Leonard Crawford (5.984 @ 115.93)
Frankie Radake (6.005 @ 115.61) defeated a red-lighting Tim Ballard (6.047 @ 115.63)
Daniel Ray (6.050 @ 106.57) defeated James Rowlett (6.107 @ 113.57)
Dennis Hopkins (6.088 @ 107.31) defeated Avain Pritchard (5.999 @ 113.74)
Jim Howe, Sr. (5.963 @ 114.95) defeated a red-lighting Jesse Bobo (5.944 @ 118.08)
Tim Combs (5.990 @ 114.95) defeated Johnny O’Daniel (5.947 @ 103.11)
Kenny Ford (5.987 @ 114.73) defeated a red-lighting Billy Newbolt (5.936 @ 119.72)
Clay Combs (6.929 @ 104.07) defeated Steve Helton (7.005 @ 109.43)
Jeremy Glidewell (6.091 @ 112.38) defeated Mike Mackey (6.441 @ 112.26)
Daryl Cooper (5.985 @ 114.90) on a competition bye.
James Fullerton (5.888 @ 120.17) on a competition bye.
Kevin Blair (6.016 @ 114.70) defeated Brent Sansoucie (Broke)
Gary Barnhill (6.015 @ 112.35) defeated Danny Tellman (Broke)
Jim Lowder (6.031 @ 112.35) on a competition bye.
Rick Harless (5.983 @ 115.00) on a competition bye.


ROUND 2 OF ELIMINATIONS

Larry Boardman II (6.110 @ 129.65) defeated Roger Tagavilla (Broke)
Aaron Boehmer (6.088 @ 111.02) defeated Josh Wisenbaker (6.355 @ 104.09)
Frankie Radake (6.083 @ 107.64) defeated Jackson Henderson (6.049 @ 113.88)
Mike Crawley (5.984 @ 113.22) defeated a red-lighting Angela McCary (5.999 @ 125.44)
Chris Muckleroy (6.061 @ 113.88) defeated Don Sperling (6.009 @ 119.20)
Richard Hale (6.049 @ 114.17) defeated Cody Holloway (5.988 @ 112.90)
Wes Loftin (5.990 @ 116.41) defeated Jim Pydo (5.930 @ 115.37)
Byron Kinne (6.548 @ 106.86) defeated a red-lighting Daniel Ray (6.008 @ 113.58)
Daryl Cooper (6.000 @ 113.29) defeated Jon Pickering (6.015 @ 109.67)
Brian Hackett (5.989 @ 121.42) defeated a red-lighting James Fullerton (5.998 @ 111.26)
Dennis Hopkins (6.023 @ 116.14) defeated a red-lighting Kevin Blair (6.005 @ 114.95)
Jim Howe, Sr. (6.001 @ 117.92) defeated a red-lighting Jim Lowder (6.010 @ 112.67)
Joey Nugent (6.076 @ 95.76) defeated Clay Combs (6.281 @ 116.04)
Tim Combs (5.998 @ 114.85) defeated a red-lighting Chris Blair (6.057 @ 112.62)
Kenny Ford (6.003 @ 114.64) defeated Rick Harless (5.982 @ 112.88)
Gary Barnhill (5.975 @ 111.50) defeated Jeremy Glidewell (5.969 @ 123.46)


ROUND 3 OF ELIMINATIONS

Richard Hale (6.054 @ 114.08) defeated Jim Howe, Sr. (6.045 @ 117.98)
Wes Loftin (6.030 @ 113.61) defeated Chris Muckleroy (6.051 @ 122.38)
Dennis Hopkins (6.030 @ 115.87) defeated Frankie Radake (5.998 @ 114.51)
Joey Nugent (6.001 @ 107.46) defeated Larry Boardman II (5.960 @ 129.01)
Tim Combs (6.026 @ 113.95) defeated Mike Crawley (Broke)
Brian Hackett (6.043 @ 111.40) defeated Bryon Kinne (6.008 @ 114.69)
Aaron Boehmer (6.011 @ 116.93) defeated a red-lighting Daryl Cooper (6.001 @ 114.63)
Gary Barnhill (6.009 @ 106.72) defeated Kenny Ford (6.122 @ 113.34)


ROUND 4 OF ELIMINATIONS

Joey Nugent (6.009 @ 103.95) defeated Brian Hackett (6.007 @ 121.10)
Aaron Boehmer (6.019 @ 117.50) defeated Dennis Hopkins (5.997 @ 112.57)
Wes Loftin (6.015 @ 116.33) defeated a red-lighting Tim Combs (6.007 @ 114.73)
Gary Barnhill (5.998 @ 112.54) defeated a red-lighting Richard Hale (6.324 @ 90.96)


SEMI-FINAL ROUND OF ELIMINATIONS

Joey Nugent (6.208 @ 83.91) defeated Wes Loftin (Broke)
Aaron Boehmer (6.002 @ 109.68) defeated Gary Barnhill (5.997 @ 112.06)


FINAL ROUND OF ELIMINATIONS

Joey Nugent (6.067 @ 105.10) defeated Aaron Boehmer (5.982 @ 111.50)

Aaron Boehmer with his unique AMX packing the front wheels and riding the wheelie bars on yet another tough 6.00 Index run.